Skip to main content

*Advertised pricing excludes applicable taxes, title, and licensing, dealer set up, destination, reconditioning, and is subject to change without notice. Pricing may exclude any added parts, accessories, or installation unless otherwise noted. Sale prices include all applicable offers. Not all options listed are available on pre-owned models. Contact the dealer for details.

Forest River RV Salem Cruise Lite Travel Trailer

Introduce your family to the RV lifestyle with a Forest River Salem Cruise Lite travel trailer or toy hauler! They are built with quality and value with a list of features that are typically found in RVs at a higher price point. 

 

There are stylish window shades inside, along with TFL cabinet doors, upgraded backsplash, plus elegant curtain rods and curtains to make you feel more at home. You will also appreciate some of the best-in-class features such as, an enclosed Accessibelly for added protection, exterior accent lighting, a powder coated I-beam frame, and seamless holding tanks. 

 

If you're wanting a lightweight travel trailer or toy hauler that is easy to tow, look no further than these Forest River Salem Cruise Lite models!

Showing 1 - 8 of 8
Favorites ()

Travel Trailer

  1. Previous Next
    • 33ft long
    • 6,288 lbs
    • Sleeps 8
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • Front Bedroom
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price*: $21,990
    • List Price: $26,995
    • Discount: $5,005
    Get Lowest Price View Details »
  2. Arriving Soon B
    Previous Next
    • 358ft long
    • 6,178 lbs
    • Sleeps 5
    • 1 slides
    • Front Bedroom
    • Rear Bath
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price*: $25,480
    • Price: $52,677
    • You Save: $27,197
    Get Lowest Price View Details »
    Arriving Soon B
  3. Stock #R1429
    Eagle River, WI
    INCLUDED OPTIONS: Best In Class Value Pkg, 200W solar Panel, FINANCING AND SHIPPING AVAILABLE
    Previous Next
    Stock #R1429
    Eagle River, WI
    • 393ft long
    • 6,288 lbs
    • Sleeps 8
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • Front Bedroom
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price*: $25,480
    • Price: $52,776
    • You Save: $27,296
    Get Lowest Price View Details »
  4. Stock #R1430
    Eagle River, WI
    Arriving Soon Or
    Previous Next
    Stock #R1430
    Eagle River, WI
    • 33ft long
    • 6,288 lbs
    • Sleeps 8
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • Front Bedroom
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price*: $25,690
    • Price: $52,776
    • You Save: $27,086
    Get Lowest Price View Details »
    Arriving Soon Or
  5. Stock #R1428
    Eagle River, WI
    Previous Next
    Stock #R1428
    Eagle River, WI
    • 381ft long
    • 5,854 lbs
    • Sleeps 10
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • U Shaped Dinette
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price*: $26,980
    • Price: $53,632
    • You Save: $26,652
    Get Lowest Price View Details »
  6. Stock #R1431
    Eagle River, WI
    INCLUDED OPTIONS: Best In Class Value Pkg, 200W solar Panel, 15K BTU A/C, FINANCING AND SHIPPING AVAILABLE
    Previous Next
    Stock #R1431
    Eagle River, WI
    • 399ft long
    • 6,550 lbs
    • Sleeps 10
    • 1 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • Outdoor Kitchen
    ...View Floorplan
    • Selling Price*: $28,480
    • Price: $54,995
    • You Save: $26,515
    Get Lowest Price View Details »
Showing 1 - 8 of 8
Location

Enter your location to find RVs nearest you

Eagle Country RV is not responsible for any misprints, typos, or errors found in our website pages. Any price listed excludes sales tax, registration tags, and delivery fees. Manufacturer pictures, specifications, and features may be used in place of actual units on our lot. Please contact us @715-479-4401 for availability as our inventory changes rapidly. All calculated payments are an estimate only and do not constitute a commitment that financing or a specific interest rate or term is available.

Manufacturer and/or stock photographs may be used and may not be representative of the particular unit being viewed. Where an image has a stock image indicator, please confirm specific unit details with your dealer representative.